ltds.uk / companies / 03769371
DEWSBURY AUTO SALVAGE LIMITED
Dewsbury Auto Salvage, Station Yard, Savile Street, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, WF13 2HB
ActiveltdINC 1999SIC 45112
Company Information
Registered AddressDewsbury Auto Salvage, Station Yard, Savile Street, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, WF13 2HB
Incorporated12 May 1999
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due26 May 2027
Confirmation Last Filed12 May 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs DEWSBURY AUTO SALVAGE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls DEWSBURY AUTO SALVAGE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check DEWSBURY AUTO SALVAGE LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against DEWSBURY AUTO SALVAGE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for DEWSBURY AUTO SALVAGE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HALLIE PUBS LIMITED Active
- MY BARNIES DEWSBURY LTD Active
- SMARTTECH DEWSBURY LIMITED Active
- VAPE DREAM LTD Active
- BAMO LTD Active
- CLEARALIGN GROUP LTD Active
- DESIGUIDE LTD Active
- DALL DESIGN LTD Active
Similar Companies
- CLICK SOLENT LIMITED Active
- HABIBI CAR RENTAL AND SALES LTD Active
- EGERTON CARS LTD Active
- WORLDWIDE SALES LTD Active
- LUTASS LIMITED Active
- MARYLEBONE CAR CENTRE LIMITED Active
- MAKE A DEAL LIMITED Active
- OLYMPIA MOTORS LIMITED Active
Watch DEWSBURY AUTO SALVAGE LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch